US Lacrosse encourages all lacrosse players, coaches, officials and spectators to "COMPETE WITH CLASS and HONOR THE GAME"

US Lacrosse

 

Summer Camp Schedules Are Out

Click here to go to the Summer Camp page: http://www.seattleyouthlacrosse.org/camps.html We will add more camps as information becomes available.

Popular camps include:
  • Cityside Lacrosse - with former Wolfpack player and Denver Outlaws star Drew Snider
  • Young Guns - with former Wolfpack player and soon-to-be College Player Jackson Lanning
  • Egg & Spoon - One of the longest running camps in the area, and huge supporter of local lacrosse
  • Seattle Prep - Seattle Prep Coach Rich Schwartz with Vancouver Stealth star Lewis Ratcliff
  •  

    Get Ready for the 2014 Lacrosse World Championships!

    Time to set your DVRs to catch all of this great Lacrosse action. See Team USA play Miles and Lyle Thompson the first ever co-winners of the Tewaaraton Trophy on July 15 or Iroquois vs. Canada on July 13th! And keep your eyes open for Wolfpack Players in attendance as the Wolfpack 3/4 team will be playing in the tournament as well!

     

    The 2014 FIL World Championship ESPN broadcast schedule (TIMES ARE LISTED IN EASTERN TIME, subject to change):

    Date

    Time (ET)

    Game

    Network

    Thu, July 10

    9 p.m.

    Canada vs. USA

    ESPN2

    Fri, July 11

    10 a.m.

    Netherlands vs. China

    ESPN3

    1 p.m.

    Scotland vs. Thailand

    ESPN3

    4 p.m.

    Germany vs. Belgium

    ESPN3

    7 p.m.

    Australia vs. Japan

    ESPN3

    10 p.m.

    England vs. Iroquois

    ESPN3

    Sat, July 12

    10 a.m.

    Korea vs. Sweden

    ESPN3

    1 p.m.

    France vs. Ireland

    ESPN3

    4 p.m.

    Japan vs. Iroquois

    ESPN3

    7 p.m.

    Australia vs. USA

    ESPNU

    10 p.m.

    Canada vs. England

    ESPN3

    Sun, July 13

    10 a.m.

    Wales vs. New Zealand

    ESPN3

    1 p.m.

    Germany vs. Hong Kong

    ESPN3

    4 p.m.

    England vs. Australia

    ESPN3

    7 p.m.

    Japan vs. USA

    ESPNU

    10 p.m.

    Iroquois vs. Canada

    ESPNU

    Mon, July 14

    10 a.m.

    White #1 vs. Turquois #1

    ESPN3

    1 p.m.

    Red #1 vs. Gray #1

    ESPN3

    4 p.m.

    Japan vs. Canada

    ESPN3

    7 p.m.

    England vs. USA

    ESPNU

    10 p.m.

    Iroquois vs. Australia

    ESPN3

    Tue, July 15

    10 a.m.

    Elimination Game

    ESPN3

    1 p.m.

    Elimination Game

    ESPN3

    4 p.m.

    Japan vs. England

    ESPN3

    7 p.m.

    Iroquois vs. USA

    ESPNU

    10 p.m.

    Canada vs. Australia

    ESPN3

    Wed, July 16

    10 a.m.

    Consolation Round

    ESPN3

    2 p.m.

    Consolation Round

    ESPN3

    6 p.m.

    Quarterfinals #1

    ESPN3

    9 p.m.

    Quarterfinals #2

    ESPN3

    Thu, July 17

    10 a.m.

    Consolation Round

    ESPN3

    1 p.m.

    Consolation Round

    ESPN3

    4 p.m.

    Consolation Round

    ESPN3

    6:30 p.m.

    Semifinals #1

    ESPNU

    9:30 p.m.

    Semifinals #2

    ESPNU

    Fri, July 18

    10 a.m.

    Consolation Round

    ESPN3

    1 p.m.

    Consolation Round

    ESPN3

    4 p.m.

    Consolation Round

    ESPN3

    7 p.m.

    Consolation Round

    ESPN3

    10 p.m.

    Consolation Round

    ESPN3

    Sat, July 19

    1 p.m.

    Fifth-Place Game

    ESPN3

    4 p.m.

    Third-Place Game

    ESPN3

    9 p.m.

    Championship Game

    ESPNU